PWCCP Logo

Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club of the Potomac



July 3, 2021
Supported Entry - Tidewater Kennel Club of Virginia
Meadow Event Park 13191 Dawn Blvd. Doswell, VA 23047
Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
July 30, 31 and Aug 1 PWCCP All-Breed AGILITY TRIAL

Premium List


Belle Vista Training Center, 730 Mount Airy Road, Lewisberry, PA 17339
Chair: Sharon Leh Tsleh123@comcast.net (717) 507-0388
Co-Chair: Kim Tilbury, koko7brooke@icloud.com (540) 943-5170

Trial Secretary: Stephanie Capkovic and Rob Kripaitis 730 Mount Airy Road, Lewisberry, PA 17339 trialsec@bvtrainingcenter.com (717) 542-0427

Judge: Elliot Kaplan
Aug 21, 2021 PWCCP Rescue Picnic
Noon-4pm

See the flyer for more details

The Johnsville Ruritan Club Picnic Pavilion, 11100 Clover Drive, Union Bridge, MD 21791
Chairs: Kathy Kelly and Stephon Collins kitkat1662@gmail.com (301) 367-7709, stephsr@yahoo.com (301) 325-2969

The general membership meeting will be held following lunch.
Oct 8,9, & 10, 2021 PWCCP All-Breed FastCat

Gamber Community and Fire Department property, 3838 Niner Road, Finksburg, MD 21048
Chair: Carol Schwartz carted1@comcast.net, (410) 236-2034
Co-Chair: Sherrie Biernacki, smbiernacki@gmail.com (301) 428-9848

Trial Secretary: Ching-Yao Yu ching@cyu.com sugarloafmountainracing.com
PO Box 305, Damascus, MD 20872
TBA, 2021 PWCCP Annual Holiday Dinner

Location TBA
Chairs: Kandy Boll and John Dugan kbcorgi@verizon.net (484)-639-1393, Equcanine@aol.com (610) 585-6397

The general membership meeting will be held following dinner.
April 20-22, 2022 45th & 46th SPECIALTY SHOW, OBEDIENCE & RALLY TRIALS

Delta Hotel Marriott - Hunt Valley, MD

Chair: Jen Crivelli jencrivelli@gmail.com, tuscanycorgis@gmail.com,
(443) 285-3426
Co-Chair: Vicki Trexler vtrexler@gmail.com,
(757) 477-4770
Obedience Chair: Lolly Clarke jlaurenclarke@gmail.com
(610) 331-3755
Rally Chair: Ann Pribyl pempal17@gmail.com
(443) 690-2867

Show Secretary: Rhonda Toren showsec@clantryre.net 5474 Delphinium Ct., Columbia, MD 21045. Ph (410) 997-3698. Fax (410) 997-7918

The general membership meeting will be held after judging on Thursday at the show site.

Judges:
Sweepstakes ~ Ms. Melody Kist (HARMONY)
Obedience / Rally ~ Mrs. Cheryl Pratt
Thursday Breed ~ Barbara du Pree (CURIG)
Friday Breed ~ Mr. William (Bill) P. Shelton (COVENTRY)
July 29-31, 2022 PWCCP All-Breed AGILITY TRIAL

Belle Vista Training Center, 730 Mount Airy Road, Lewisberry, PA 17339
Chair: Sharon Leh Tsleh123@comcast.net (717) 507-0388
Co-Chair: Kim Tilbury, koko7brooke@icloud.com (540) 943-5170

Trial Secretary: Stephanie Capkovic and Rob Kripaitis 730 Mount Airy Road, Lewisberry, PA 17339 trialsec@bvtrainingcenter.com (717) 542-0427

Judge: ~ Barbara Bounds (TRINITY)
April 19-21, 2023 47th & 48th Independent SPECIALTY SHOW, OBEDIENCE & RALLY TRIALS
Delta Hotel Marriott 245 Shawan Road Hunt Valley, Maryland 21031

Chair: Jen Crivelli jencrivelli@gmail.com, tuscanycorgis@gmail.com,
(443) 285-3426
Co-Chair: Vicki Trexler vtrexler@gmail.com,
(757) 477-4770
Obedience Chair: TBA
Rally Chair: TBA

Show Secretary: Rhonda Toren showsec@clantryre.net
5474 Delphinium Ct., Columbia, MD 21045. Ph (410) 997-3698. Fax (410) 997-7918

Judges:
Sweepstakes ~ Mark Russo (TOWNHILL)
Obedience / Rally ~ Mrs. Cheryl Pratt
Breed ~ Anne Bowes (HERONWAY)-Thursday
Breed ~ Robin Robertson (ANWYL) - Friday

The general membership meeting and presentation of 2022 awards will be held after judging on Thursday at the show site.